faculty-staff-directory

 

Spaulding High School

155 Ayers Street - Barre, Vermont 05641

Phone (802) 476-4811 - FAX (802) 479-4535

 

Voice Mail: Call (802) 476-4811
If the individual is not available, use the voice mail extension listed below. 
Callers who have difficulty making a connection may call the appropriate
department chair or an administrator.
To contact faculty members, use their email listed in the directory.

 

Administration

Department Chairs
Faculty Directory

 

Administration

    Email
Brenda Waterhouse Principal bwateshs@u61.net
Luke Aither Assistant Principal laithshs@u61.net
Jim Ferland Assistant Principal jferlshs@u61.net
Patrick Merriam Director of Athletics & Activities pmerrshs@u61.net
Don McMahon Director of Special Services dmcmabsu@u61.net

Back to Top 


 

Department Chairs  

    Email
Susan Brennan English sbrenshs@u61.net
David Buzzi World Language, ELL, Business dbuzzshs@u61.net
Jessica Carpenter Art, Music, FACS, Library, Phys Ed, Health Services jcarpshs@u61.net
Erin Carter Mathematics ecartshs@u61.net
Ry Hoffman Guidance rhoffshs@u61.net
John Lewis History, Social Sciences jlewishs@u61.net
Samantha Mishkit Science smishshs@u61.net

 

Back to Top 


 

 

Faculty Listing  

Name Department Category Email
Adam Munroe ACT Program Teacher amunrshs@u61.net
Andrew Aube ACT Program Teacher aaubeshs@u61.net
       
Sandra Wetzel Business Education Teacher swetzshs@u61.net
       
William Scott Driver Education Teacher wscotshs@u61.net
       
Susan Brennan English Teacher, Dept Head sbrenshs@u61.net
Caitlyn Bryant English Teacher cbryashs@u61.net
David Detweiler English Teacher ddetwshs@u61.net
Brandi Dewey English Teacher bdeweshs@u61.net
Patrick Leene English Teacher pleenshs@u61.net
Marie Ritzo English Teacher mritzshs@u61.net
Angella Saldi English Teacher asaldshs@u61.net
Alicia Tosi English Teacher atosishs@u61.net
Mya Violette English Teacher mviolshs@u61.net
       
Olga Benoit English Language Learners - ELL Teacher obenoshs@u61.net
       
Jessica Carpenter Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher, Dept Head jcarpshs@u61.net
Sarah Chap Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher schapshs@u61.net
       
Robert Booth Fine & Performing Arts - Music Teacher rbootshs@u61.net
Brendan Eaton Fine & Performing Arts - Art Teacher breatshs@u61.net
Rebecca Elgood Fine & Performing Arts - Music Teacher relgoshs@u61.net
Mary Reardon Fine & Performing Arts - Art Teacher mareashs@u61.net
       
Norman Carter Granite Academy Teacher ncartshs@u61.net
Thomas O'Toole Granite Academy Teacher totooshs@u61.net
Cristina Scharnberg Granite Academy Teacher cschashs@u61.net
Chris Wood Granite Academy Teacher cwoodshs@u61.net
       
Ry Hoffman Guidance Teacher, Dept Head rhoffshs@u61.net
Laurie Berryman Guidance Teacher lberrshs@u61.net
Susan Chickering Guidance Teacher schicshs@u61.net
Emily Graham Guidance Teacher egrahshs@u61.net
Peggy Portelance Guidance Teacher pportshs@u61.net
       
John Lewis History & Social Sciences Teacher, Dept Head jlewishs@u61.net
Danny Boone History & Social Sciences - JROTC Teacher dboonshs@u61.net
Lauren Buck History & Social Sciences Teacher lbuckshs@u61.net
John Bushnell History & Social Sciences Teacher jbushshs@u61.net
Nora Duane History & Social Sciences Teacher nduanshs@u61.net
Donald Singer History & Social Sciences - JROTC Teacher dsingshs@u61.net
Katie St. Raymond History & Social Sciences Teacher ksainshs@u61.net
Michael Whalen History & Social Sciences Teacher mwhalshs@u61.net
       
Jason Capobianco Learning Services Employment Specialist jcaposhs@u61.net
Katie Jankowski Learning Services Teacher kjankshs@u61.net
Stephen Kelley Learning Services Teacher skellshs@u61.net
Yoko Kishishita Learning Services Teacher ykishshs@u61.net
Jessica Kulis Learning Services - SLP Teacher jkulishs@u61.net
Matthew Martino Learning Services Teacher mmartshs@u61.net
Beth Nishball Learning Services Teacher bnishshs@u61.net
Jayne Parker Learning Services Psychologist jparkshs@u61.net
Lindsay Peterson Learning Services - SLP Teacher lpeteshs@u61.net
Patricia Petraro Learning Services Teacher ppetrshs@u61.net
Kirstin Reilley Learning Services Social Worker kreilshs@u61.net
Lynne Themistocles Learning Services Teacher lthemshs@u61.net
       
Christine Smith Library Media Services Librarian csmitshs@u61.net
       
Erin Carter Mathematics Teacher, Dept Head ecartshs@u61.net
Danielle Brizzolara Mathematics Teacher dbrizshs@u61.net
Elisha Coleman Mathematics Teacher ecoleshs@u61.net
Ryan Dunlea Mathematics Teacher rdunlshs@u61.net
Mary Gaudreau Mathematics Teacher mgaudshs@u61.net
Benjamin Moore Mathematics Teacher bmoorshs@u61.net
Chris Moran Mathematics Teacher cmorashs@u61.net
Jesse Willard Mathematics Teacher jwillshs@u61.net
Jan Zemba Mathematics Teacher jzembshs@u61.net
       
Katherin Gardner Health Services Nurse kgardshs@u61.net
Lola Noyes Health Services Nurse lnoyeshs@u61.net
       
Bradley Bessette Phoenix Program Teacher bbessshs@u61.net
Catherine Franks Phoenix Program Teacher cfranshs@u61.net
       
David Ball Physical Education Teacher dballshs@u61.net
Nicholas Ross Physical Education Teacher nrossshs@u61.net
       
Samantha Mishkit Science Teacher, Dept Head smishshs@u61.net
Colin Crawford-Stempel Science Teacher ccrawshs@u61.net
Lisa Fredette Science Teacher lfredshs@u61.net
Guinevere Fredriksen Science Teacher gfredshs@u61.net
Kenneth Fritjofson Science Teacher kfritshs@u61.net
Thomas McSweeney Science Teacher tmcswshs@u61.net
       
PJ LaPerle Student Support SAP plapebte@u61.net
Tony Amaral Student Support SRO tamarshs@u61.net
Dawn Poitras Student Support SAP dpoitbce@u61.net
Pam Smith Student Support ACCESS psmitshs@u61.net
       
Emily Loughlin Technology Integrationist Teacher elougshs@u61.net
       
Michelle LaFrancis Work Based Learning Teacher mlafrshs@u61.net
       
David Buzzi World Languages Teacher, Dept Head dbuzzshs@u61.net
Karine Marineau World Languages Teacher kmarishs@u61.net
Myrna Miranda-O'Neill World Languages Teacher mmirashs@u61.net
Barbara Strong World Languages Teacher bstroshs@u61.net

Back to Top